
2026/27 Independiente — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 1.33 | |
| Away form | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 1.41 | |
| Overall | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 1.38 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independiente — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independiente — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Independiente — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Independiente — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.30 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.22 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.22 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.70 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.97 | 15.07 | 11.24 |
Shots on target / match | 3.97 | 4.43 | 3.59 |
Shots off target / match | 5.58 | 6.71 | 4.65 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.5% | 8.5% | 10.5% |
Shots per goal | 10.58 | 11.72 | 9.55 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.24 | 3.44 | 3.05 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 68% (21/31) | 79% (11/14) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (20/31) | 79% (11/14) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 52% (16/31) | 71% (10/14) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 39% (12/31) | 50% (7/14) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 26% (8/31) | 43% (6/14) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (19/31) | 64% (9/14) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 39% (12/31) | 43% (6/14) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 13% (4/31) | 21% (3/14) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 6% (2/31) | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.03 | 3.86 | 4.19 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 97% (29/30) | 93% (13/14) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 63% (19/30) | 50% (7/14) | 75% (12/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 47% (14/30) | 43% (6/14) | 50% (8/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.87 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (24/30) | 71% (10/14) | 88% (14/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 37% (11/30) | 43% (6/14) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (8/30) | 29% (4/14) | 25% (4/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.79 (19/20) | 9.67 (9/10) | 9.90 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 78% (7/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 67% (6/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 22% (2/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.90 | 6.00 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 98 | 60 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.90 | 3.70 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 98 | 37 | 61 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.50 (10/10) | 4.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 92 | 45 | 47 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Independiente's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Independiente's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.