Football Stats
Herb Central Cordoba de Santiago
Argentina flagCentral Cordoba de Santiago
25. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Central Cordoba de Santiago — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W5
D3
L7
GF15
GA22
GD-7
PPG1.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W1
D5
L10
GF7
GA24
GD-17
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches31
W6
D8
L17
GF22
GA46
GD-24
PPG0.84
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Platense2–0Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago
26/10Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago0–5Velez Sarsfield
19/10Newells Old Boys2–1Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago
10/10Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago2–2Estudiantes L.P.
05/10Deportivo Riestra1–1Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago
18/09Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago2–2Defensa Y Justicia
12/09Boca Juniors3–1Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago
06/09Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago0–1Independiente
30/08Talleres Cordoba0–0Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago
24/08Tigre2–1Herb Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago

Central Cordoba de Santiago — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
1.00
1.10
2.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
14.30
Avg. fouls/match
12.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.00
1.90
Scored
0.10
0.50
0.60
Conceded
0.80
0.50
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.73
12.71
9.00
Shots on target / match
2.93
3.50
2.44
Shots off target / match
4.83
5.79
4.00
Shot conversion rate
6.8%
8.4%
4.9%
Shots per goal
14.64
11.87
20.57
Shots on target per goal
4.00
3.27
5.57
Shots Over 10.5
37% (11/30)
50% (7/14)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (10/30)
50% (7/14)
19% (3/16)
Shots Over 12.5
27% (8/30)
43% (6/14)
13% (2/16)
Shots Over 13.5
23% (7/30)
36% (5/14)
13% (2/16)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (5/30)
21% (3/14)
13% (2/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
30% (9/30)
43% (6/14)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
17% (5/30)
29% (4/14)
6% (1/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (3/30)
21% (3/14)
0% (0/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
7% (2/30)
14% (2/14)
0% (0/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 15% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.57
3.71
3.43
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (28/28)
100% (14/14)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
93% (26/28)
93% (13/14)
93% (13/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
82% (23/28)
86% (12/14)
79% (11/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
39% (11/28)
36% (5/14)
43% (6/14)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
1.86
2.14
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (25/28)
86% (12/14)
93% (13/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
61% (17/28)
57% (8/14)
64% (9/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (7/28)
29% (4/14)
21% (3/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.20 (20/20)
8.70 (10/10)
9.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
5.10
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
94
51
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.90 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
78
39
39
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Central Cordoba de Santiago's most common scores

Match result

0-1
6 (19%)
0-0
4 (13%)
0-2
4 (13%)
1-0
3 (10%)
1-2
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
15 (48%)
0-2
6 (19%)
0-1
5 (16%)
1-0
2 (6%)
2-1
1 (3%)

Central Cordoba de Santiago's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
9 (29%)
2
7 (23%)
3
4 (13%)
0
4 (13%)
4
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
15 (48%)
1
7 (23%)
2
7 (23%)
3
1 (3%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50