Football Stats
Herb Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Argentina flagEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto
30. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W3
D3
L10
GF9
GA18
GD-9
PPG0.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W0
D2
L13
GF6
GA27
GD-21
PPG0.13
Last 5
Overall
Matches31
W3
D5
L23
GF15
GA45
GD-30
PPG0.45
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — loses (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto1–2Gimnasia L.P.
26/10Barracas Central2–1Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto
18/10Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto2–1Aldosivi
11/10River Plate1–0Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto
05/10Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto1–2Racing Club
20/09Belgrano Cordoba2–1Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto
15/09Instituto Cordoba2–1Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto
04/09Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto0–2Sarmiento Junin
29/08Huracan1–1Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto
21/08Herb Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto0–0San Lorenzo

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.10
1.80
Scored
0.00
0.60
0.60
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
100%
50%
75%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
11.80
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.50
2.10
Scored
0.20
0.30
0.50
Conceded
0.40
1.20
1.60
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
8.22
Avg. fouls/match
11.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.66
12.25
8.69
Shots on target / match
2.31
2.13
2.54
Shots off target / match
6.07
7.38
4.46
Shot conversion rate
4.5%
4.6%
4.4%
Shots per goal
22.07
21.78
22.60
Shots on target per goal
4.79
3.78
6.60
Shots Over 10.5
48% (14/29)
56% (9/16)
38% (5/13)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (13/29)
56% (9/16)
31% (4/13)
Shots Over 12.5
34% (10/29)
44% (7/16)
23% (3/13)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (9/29)
44% (7/16)
15% (2/13)
Shots Over 14.5
24% (7/29)
38% (6/16)
8% (1/13)
Shots on target Over 3.5
28% (8/29)
19% (3/16)
38% (5/13)
Shots on target Over 4.5
14% (4/29)
13% (2/16)
15% (2/13)
Shots on target Over 5.5
3% (1/29)
6% (1/16)
0% (0/13)
Shots on target Over 6.5
3% (1/29)
6% (1/16)
0% (0/13)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.88
3.53
4.36
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (26/26)
100% (15/15)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (24/26)
100% (15/15)
82% (9/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (18/26)
80% (12/15)
55% (6/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (11/26)
40% (6/15)
45% (5/11)
Team Offsides AVG
1.81
1.73
1.91
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (22/26)
87% (13/15)
82% (9/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (13/26)
60% (9/15)
36% (4/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (7/26)
27% (4/15)
27% (3/11)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.94 (18/20)
10.44 (9/10)
9.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
89% (8/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
56% (5/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
44% (4/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
33% (3/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.90
5.90
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
98
59
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.35 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
87
44
43
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto's most common scores

Match result

1-2
9 (29%)
0-1
6 (19%)
0-2
6 (19%)
0-0
4 (13%)
0-4
1 (3%)

Half-time result

0-0
15 (48%)
0-1
8 (26%)
1-0
3 (10%)
0-2
3 (10%)
1-2
1 (3%)

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
11 (35%)
2
8 (26%)
1
7 (23%)
0
4 (13%)
4
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

0
15 (48%)
1
11 (35%)
2
4 (13%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50