
2026/27 Tigre — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 1.40 | |
| Away form | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0.94 | |
| Overall | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 1.16 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tigre — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tigre — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tigre — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tigre — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Tigre — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tigre — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tigre — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tigre — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Tigre — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Tigre — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Tigre — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigre — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigre — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigre — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Tigre — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.86 | 14.00 | 13.73 |
Shots on target / match | 4.10 | 4.36 | 3.87 |
Shots off target / match | 6.66 | 6.79 | 6.53 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.2% | 6.6% | 7.8% |
Shots per goal | 13.86 | 15.08 | 12.88 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.10 | 4.69 | 3.63 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 83% (24/29) | 71% (10/14) | 93% (14/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 72% (21/29) | 71% (10/14) | 73% (11/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (16/29) | 64% (9/14) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 48% (14/29) | 57% (8/14) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 45% (13/29) | 50% (7/14) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 62% (18/29) | 57% (8/14) | 67% (10/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 34% (10/29) | 50% (7/14) | 20% (3/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (7/29) | 36% (5/14) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 7% (2/29) | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.07 | 2.77 | 3.36 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (27/27) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (21/27) | 62% (8/13) | 93% (13/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 56% (15/27) | 54% (7/13) | 57% (8/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 33% (9/27) | 31% (4/13) | 36% (5/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.26 | 1.31 | 1.21 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 59% (16/27) | 62% (8/13) | 57% (8/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (11/27) | 38% (5/13) | 43% (6/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (6/27) | 31% (4/13) | 14% (2/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.63 (19/20) | 7.80 (10/10) | 9.56 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 70% (7/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 60% (6/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 30% (3/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 20% (2/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 20% (2/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 10% (1/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 10% (1/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.30 | 3.90 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 86 | 39 | 47 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.30 | 3.90 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 86 | 39 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.25 (20/20) | 5.20 (10/10) | 5.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 105 | 52 | 53 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Tigre's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Tigre's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.