Football Stats
Herb San Lorenzo
Argentina flagSan Lorenzo
14. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 San Lorenzo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W7
D3
L5
GF14
GA15
GD-1
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W3
D9
L5
GF10
GA14
GD-4
PPG1.06
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W10
D12
L10
GF24
GA29
GD-5
PPG1.31
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • San Lorenzo — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • San Lorenzo — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • San Lorenzo — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • San Lorenzo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Velez Sarsfield2–2Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo
24/10Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo0–0Newells Old Boys
18/10Estudiantes L.P.1–2Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo
11/10Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo1–0Deportivo Riestra
03/10Defensa Y Justicia3–0Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo
20/09Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo0–2Boca Juniors
13/09Independiente1–1Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo
05/09Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo1–0Talleres Cordoba
01/09Instituto Cordoba1–0Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo
21/08Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto0–0Herb San LorenzoSan Lorenzo

San Lorenzo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.30
0.90
1.20
Scored
0.10
0.50
0.60
Conceded
0.20
0.40
0.60
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
0.60
1.80
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
0.80
0.30
1.10
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
9.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.44
12.93
8.24
Shots on target / match
3.63
4.40
2.94
Shots off target / match
4.41
5.27
3.65
Shot conversion rate
7.2%
7.2%
7.1%
Shots per goal
13.92
13.86
14.00
Shots on target per goal
4.83
4.71
5.00
Shots Over 10.5
50% (16/32)
73% (11/15)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 11.5
41% (13/32)
60% (9/15)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (10/32)
47% (7/15)
18% (3/17)
Shots Over 13.5
22% (7/32)
33% (5/15)
12% (2/17)
Shots Over 14.5
19% (6/32)
27% (4/15)
12% (2/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
53% (17/32)
73% (11/15)
35% (6/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (12/32)
47% (7/15)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
19% (6/32)
27% (4/15)
12% (2/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
6% (2/32)
13% (2/15)
0% (0/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.62
3.33
3.93
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (15/15)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (24/29)
80% (12/15)
86% (12/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (20/29)
73% (11/15)
64% (9/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
41% (12/29)
40% (6/15)
43% (6/14)
Team Offsides AVG
1.31
1.60
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
72% (21/29)
87% (13/15)
57% (8/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
34% (10/29)
40% (6/15)
29% (4/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
21% (6/29)
27% (4/15)
14% (2/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 35% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.21 (19/20)
7.90 (10/10)
10.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
60% (6/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
50% (5/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
50% (5/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
50% (5/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
20% (2/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
0% (0/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.90
4.20
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
78
42
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.05 (20/20)
5.80 (10/10)
6.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
121
58
63
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
3
3
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

San Lorenzo's most common scores

Match result

1-0
8 (25%)
0-0
6 (19%)
1-1
5 (16%)
0-1
4 (13%)
0-2
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
17 (53%)
0-1
6 (19%)
1-0
4 (13%)
0-2
2 (6%)
0-3
1 (3%)

San Lorenzo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
12 (38%)
2
8 (25%)
0
6 (19%)
3
3 (9%)
5
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

0
17 (53%)
1
10 (31%)
2
3 (9%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50