Football Stats
Herb Sarmiento Junin
Argentina flagSarmiento Junin
21. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Sarmiento Junin — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W8
D4
L4
GF21
GA15
GD+6
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W4
D0
L11
GF15
GA28
GD-13
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches31
W12
D4
L15
GF36
GA43
GD-7
PPG1.29
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — wins the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sarmiento Junin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarmiento Junin — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin1–2Rosario Central
23/10Gimnasia L.P.2–0Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin
19/10Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin1–1Barracas Central
14/10Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin1–1River Plate
09/10Aldosivi1–3Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin
19/09Racing Club3–1Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin
13/09Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin1–1Belgrano Cordoba
04/09Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto0–2Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin
28/08Union Santa Fe4–1Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin
23/08Herb Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin2–0Estudiantes L.P.

Sarmiento Junin — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
80%
20%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.20
2.50
Scored
1.00
0.40
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
10%
60%
35%
Ball possession
34%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
Avg. fouls/match
15.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.30
3.50
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.70
1.40
2.10
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.70
Avg. fouls/match
11.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.48
11.38
9.53
Shots on target / match
3.65
4.19
3.07
Shots off target / match
4.52
4.56
4.47
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
11.5%
10.5%
Shots per goal
9.03
8.67
9.53
Shots on target per goal
3.14
3.19
3.07
Shots Over 10.5
58% (18/31)
56% (9/16)
60% (9/15)
Shots Over 11.5
39% (12/31)
31% (5/16)
47% (7/15)
Shots Over 12.5
29% (9/31)
19% (3/16)
40% (6/15)
Shots Over 13.5
16% (5/31)
19% (3/16)
13% (2/15)
Shots Over 14.5
10% (3/31)
13% (2/16)
7% (1/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
45% (14/31)
56% (9/16)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
29% (9/31)
31% (5/16)
27% (4/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
19% (6/31)
25% (4/16)
13% (2/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
6% (2/31)
6% (1/16)
7% (1/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 37% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.90
2.63
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (31/31)
100% (16/16)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
77% (24/31)
81% (13/16)
73% (11/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (18/31)
50% (8/16)
67% (10/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
35% (11/31)
25% (4/16)
47% (7/15)
Team Offsides AVG
1.55
1.31
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
84% (26/31)
81% (13/16)
87% (13/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
39% (12/31)
38% (6/16)
40% (6/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
16% (5/31)
13% (2/16)
20% (3/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.65 (20/20)
10.30 (10/10)
9.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.40
3.90
2.90
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
68
39
29

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 79% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
5.90 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
92
59
33
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sarmiento Junin's most common scores

Match result

1-2
4 (13%)
2-0
4 (13%)
2-1
4 (13%)
0-1
3 (10%)
1-0
3 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
11 (35%)
0-1
6 (19%)
0-0
6 (19%)
1-1
3 (10%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Sarmiento Junin's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
9 (29%)
3
8 (26%)
1
6 (19%)
4
4 (13%)
5
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (55%)
2
7 (23%)
0
6 (19%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50