Football Stats
Herb Estudiantes L.P.
Argentina flagEstudiantes L.P.
2. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Estudiantes L.P. — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W9
D3
L5
GF27
GA13
GD+14
PPG1.76
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W4
D4
L7
GF12
GA16
GD-4
PPG1.07
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W13
D7
L12
GF39
GA29
GD+10
PPG1.44
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estudiantes L.P. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estudiantes L.P. — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.3–3Instituto Cordoba
26/10Union Santa Fe3–1Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.
18/10Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.1–2San Lorenzo
10/10Central Cordoba de Santiago2–2Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.
05/10Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.3–0Gimnasia M.
02/10Platense1–0Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.
22/09Lanus2–1Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.
12/09Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.2–1Platense
06/09Velez Sarsfield1–0Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.
31/08Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.0–0Newells Old Boys

Estudiantes L.P. — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.90
2.90
Scored
0.70
1.20
1.90
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
16.44
Avg. fouls/match
12.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.10
2.10
Scored
0.30
0.40
0.70
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
12.67
Avg. fouls/match
12.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.34
15.94
12.53
Shots on target / match
5.19
6.06
4.20
Shots off target / match
5.66
5.76
5.53
Shot conversion rate
8.5%
10.0%
6.4%
Shots per goal
11.77
10.04
15.67
Shots on target per goal
4.26
3.81
5.25
Shots Over 10.5
81% (26/32)
100% (17/17)
60% (9/15)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (24/32)
94% (16/17)
53% (8/15)
Shots Over 12.5
66% (21/32)
76% (13/17)
53% (8/15)
Shots Over 13.5
53% (17/32)
65% (11/17)
40% (6/15)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (16/32)
65% (11/17)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (22/32)
71% (12/17)
67% (10/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
53% (17/32)
59% (10/17)
47% (7/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
44% (14/32)
53% (9/17)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
31% (10/32)
47% (8/17)
13% (2/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 119% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.60
4.19
2.93
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (30/30)
100% (16/16)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (25/30)
88% (14/16)
79% (11/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (19/30)
81% (13/16)
43% (6/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
53% (16/30)
75% (12/16)
29% (4/14)
Team Offsides AVG
1.63
2.19
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
63% (19/30)
75% (12/16)
50% (7/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
47% (14/30)
69% (11/16)
21% (3/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (9/30)
44% (7/16)
14% (2/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.94 (18/20)
7.67 (9/10)
8.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
67% (6/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
44% (4/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.85
4.40
3.30
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
77
44
33

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.30 (20/20)
5.60 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
106
56
50
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Estudiantes L.P.'s most common scores

Match result

0-1
6 (19%)
0-0
4 (13%)
2-1
4 (13%)
1-0
3 (9%)
0-2
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
15 (47%)
0-1
10 (31%)
1-0
2 (6%)
1-1
2 (6%)
2-0
1 (3%)

Estudiantes L.P.'s most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
9 (28%)
3
8 (25%)
2
6 (19%)
0
4 (13%)
4
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
15 (47%)
1
12 (38%)
2
3 (9%)
3
1 (3%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50