
2026/27 Huracan — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 1.56 | |
| Away form | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 1.06 | |
| Overall | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 1.30 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Huracan — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Huracan — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Huracan — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Huracan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Huracan — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Huracan — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huracan — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huracan — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huracan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Huracan — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.10 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 64% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.22 | 15.40 | 9.41 |
Shots on target / match | 3.78 | 4.73 | 2.94 |
Shots off target / match | 5.84 | 7.20 | 4.65 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.7% | 7.4% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 13.03 | 13.59 | 12.31 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.03 | 4.18 | 3.85 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 56% (18/32) | 80% (12/15) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 44% (14/32) | 73% (11/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 44% (14/32) | 73% (11/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 44% (14/32) | 73% (11/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 34% (11/32) | 73% (11/15) | 0% (0/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 56% (18/32) | 67% (10/15) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 31% (10/32) | 47% (7/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 19% (6/32) | 33% (5/15) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (4/32) | 27% (4/15) | 0% (0/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.45 | 3.07 | 3.76 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (28/31) | 86% (12/14) | 94% (16/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 77% (24/31) | 71% (10/14) | 82% (14/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 39% (12/31) | 29% (4/14) | 47% (8/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.68 | 1.64 | 1.71 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (25/31) | 86% (12/14) | 76% (13/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (15/31) | 43% (6/14) | 53% (9/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (11/31) | 29% (4/14) | 41% (7/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 3.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.05 (19/20) | 10.22 (9/10) | 9.90 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 89% (8/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.90 | 6.60 | 3.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 98 | 66 | 32 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.25 | 3.80 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 105 | 38 | 67 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.20 (20/20) | 5.10 (10/10) | 5.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 104 | 51 | 53 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Huracan's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Huracan's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.