Football Stats
Herb Defensa Y Justicia
Argentina flagDefensa Y Justicia
20. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Defensa Y Justicia — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W6
D7
L3
GF19
GA15
GD+4
PPG1.56
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W6
D4
L5
GF20
GA20
GD0
PPG1.47
Last 5
Overall
Matches31
W12
D11
L8
GF39
GA35
GD+4
PPG1.52
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Defensa Y Justicia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Defensa Y Justicia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Defensa Y Justicia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Defensa Y Justicia — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Defensa Y Justicia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Defensa Y Justicia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Defensa Y Justicia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Defensa Y Justicia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Defensa Y Justicia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia1–1Independiente
24/10Talleres Cordoba1–2Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia
16/10Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia0–1Instituto Cordoba
10/10Union Santa Fe0–2Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia
03/10Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia3–0San Lorenzo
18/09Central Cordoba de Santiago2–2Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia
11/09Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia2–0Gimnasia M.
06/09Lanus1–0Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia
31/08Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia1–0Platense
23/08Belgrano Cordoba1–2Herb Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia

Defensa Y Justicia — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.00
2.40
Scored
0.90
0.40
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
14.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.20
2.70
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.45
12.94
11.93
Shots on target / match
4.65
4.75
4.53
Shots off target / match
5.16
5.56
4.73
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
9.2%
11.2%
Shots per goal
9.90
10.89
8.95
Shots on target per goal
3.69
4.00
3.40
Shots Over 10.5
65% (20/31)
75% (12/16)
53% (8/15)
Shots Over 11.5
48% (15/31)
56% (9/16)
40% (6/15)
Shots Over 12.5
35% (11/31)
44% (7/16)
27% (4/15)
Shots Over 13.5
35% (11/31)
44% (7/16)
27% (4/15)
Shots Over 14.5
32% (10/31)
38% (6/16)
27% (4/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
61% (19/31)
69% (11/16)
53% (8/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
52% (16/31)
63% (10/16)
40% (6/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (13/31)
44% (7/16)
40% (6/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
16% (5/31)
13% (2/16)
20% (3/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.74
4.44
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (31/31)
100% (16/16)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
87% (27/31)
88% (14/16)
87% (13/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
68% (21/31)
75% (12/16)
60% (9/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
48% (15/31)
56% (9/16)
40% (6/15)
Team Offsides AVG
2.45
3.00
1.87
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
87% (27/31)
81% (13/16)
93% (14/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
61% (19/31)
75% (12/16)
47% (7/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (13/31)
50% (8/16)
33% (5/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.85 (20/20)
9.70 (10/10)
10.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.55
4.90
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
91
49
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.70 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
94
47
47
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Defensa Y Justicia's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (23%)
2-1
4 (13%)
0-0
3 (10%)
2-0
3 (10%)
1-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (26%)
1-0
6 (19%)
0-1
6 (19%)
2-0
4 (13%)
1-1
4 (13%)

Defensa Y Justicia's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (35%)
3
8 (26%)
1
4 (13%)
0
3 (10%)
4
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (39%)
0
8 (26%)
2
8 (26%)
3
3 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50