
2026/27 Barracas Central — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 1.40 | |
| Away form | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1.44 | |
| Overall | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 1.42 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barracas Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barracas Central — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barracas Central — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barracas Central — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Barracas Central — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Barracas Central — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Barracas Central — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Barracas Central — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Barracas Central — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Barracas Central — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 60% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 30% | 60% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.39 | 12.00 | 10.81 |
Shots on target / match | 3.94 | 4.27 | 3.63 |
Shots off target / match | 4.71 | 4.80 | 4.63 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.5% | 8.3% | 8.7% |
Shots per goal | 11.77 | 12.00 | 11.53 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.07 | 4.27 | 3.87 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 55% (17/31) | 67% (10/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 39% (12/31) | 40% (6/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (11/31) | 33% (5/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 26% (8/31) | 27% (4/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 19% (6/31) | 20% (3/15) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 39% (12/31) | 47% (7/15) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 35% (11/31) | 40% (6/15) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 16% (5/31) | 20% (3/15) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (3/31) | 13% (2/15) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 58% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.83 | 4.00 | 3.69 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 93% (28/30) | 86% (12/14) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (21/30) | 71% (10/14) | 69% (11/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 47% (14/30) | 50% (7/14) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.03 | 0.79 | 1.25 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (20/30) | 50% (7/14) | 81% (13/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 27% (8/30) | 21% (3/14) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 10% (3/30) | 7% (1/14) | 13% (2/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.21 (19/20) | 8.90 (10/10) | 7.44 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 80% (8/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 70% (7/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 40% (4/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 30% (3/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 30% (3/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 4.90 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 92 | 49 | 43 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 72 | 40 | 32 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (20/20) | 3.50 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 79 | 35 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Barracas Central's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Barracas Central's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.