
2026/27 Atletico Tucuman — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 0.88 | |
| Away form | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 1.13 | |
| Overall | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico Tucuman — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Tucuman — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Tucuman — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Atletico Tucuman — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Atletico Tucuman — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico Tucuman — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Tucuman — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Tucuman — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Tucuman — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Tucuman — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Atletico Tucuman — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Atletico Tucuman — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.40 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.56 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.30 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Ball possession | 35% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.33 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.39 | 12.38 | 10.33 |
Shots on target / match | 3.39 | 3.94 | 2.80 |
Shots off target / match | 5.23 | 5.56 | 4.87 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.2% | 7.6% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 12.17 | 13.20 | 11.07 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.62 | 4.20 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 61% (19/31) | 69% (11/16) | 53% (8/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 52% (16/31) | 63% (10/16) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (14/31) | 56% (9/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 39% (12/31) | 56% (9/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (9/31) | 44% (7/16) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 39% (12/31) | 56% (9/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 29% (9/31) | 44% (7/16) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 16% (5/31) | 25% (4/16) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (4/31) | 25% (4/16) | 0% (0/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 24% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.48 | 4.06 | 2.87 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 87% (27/31) | 94% (15/16) | 80% (12/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (19/31) | 63% (10/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 48% (15/31) | 63% (10/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.32 | 2.56 | 2.07 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 94% (29/31) | 94% (15/16) | 93% (14/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 65% (20/31) | 69% (11/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (11/31) | 38% (6/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.28 (18/20) | 9.00 (9/10) | 9.56 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 67% (6/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 67% (6/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 56% (5/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 44% (4/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 11% (1/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 11% (1/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 11% (1/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 5.10 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 92 | 51 | 41 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.70 | 3.80 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 94 | 38 | 56 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 4.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 84 | 42 | 42 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Atletico Tucuman's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Atletico Tucuman's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.