
2026/27 Velez Sarsfield — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 1.94 | |
| Away form | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 1.53 | |
| Overall | 32 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 43 | 28 | +15 | 1.75 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Velez Sarsfield — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Velez Sarsfield — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Velez Sarsfield — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Velez Sarsfield — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Velez Sarsfield — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Velez Sarsfield — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 57% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.75 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.50 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.80 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.23 | 13.56 | 10.80 |
Shots on target / match | 4.29 | 4.63 | 3.93 |
Shots off target / match | 5.19 | 5.69 | 4.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.6% | 8.3% | 13.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.48 | 12.06 | 7.36 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.33 | 4.11 | 2.68 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 55% (17/31) | 63% (10/16) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 42% (13/31) | 56% (9/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 26% (8/31) | 38% (6/16) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 26% (8/31) | 38% (6/16) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 19% (6/31) | 31% (5/16) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (20/31) | 75% (12/16) | 53% (8/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 39% (12/31) | 44% (7/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 26% (8/31) | 31% (5/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 6% (2/31) | 6% (1/16) | 7% (1/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.83 | 3.44 | 4.29 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 93% (28/30) | 100% (16/16) | 86% (12/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 77% (23/30) | 75% (12/16) | 79% (11/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (15/30) | 44% (7/16) | 57% (8/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.07 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (23/30) | 81% (13/16) | 71% (10/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 37% (11/30) | 44% (7/16) | 29% (4/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 7% (2/30) | 6% (1/16) | 7% (1/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (18/20) | 10.63 (8/10) | 8.60 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 88% (7/8) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 75% (6/8) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 38% (3/8) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 38% (3/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 38% (3/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 38% (3/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.20 | 6.60 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 104 | 66 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 3.60 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 84 | 36 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 97% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.05 (20/20) | 6.70 (10/10) | 3.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 70% (7/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 101 | 67 | 34 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Velez Sarsfield's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Velez Sarsfield's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.