
2026/27 Boca Juniors — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 2.13 | |
| Away form | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 1.69 | |
| Overall | 32 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 46 | 24 | +22 | 1.91 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Boca Juniors — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Boca Juniors — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Boca Juniors — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Boca Juniors — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Boca Juniors — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 0.90 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 90% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 62% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Ball possession | 63% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.29 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.43 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.71 | 15.38 | 11.93 |
Shots on target / match | 4.61 | 4.69 | 4.53 |
Shots off target / match | 6.00 | 6.75 | 5.20 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.6% | 8.5% | 13.4% |
Shots per goal | 9.44 | 11.71 | 7.46 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.18 | 3.57 | 2.83 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 68% (21/31) | 69% (11/16) | 67% (10/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 52% (16/31) | 63% (10/16) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 42% (13/31) | 50% (8/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 35% (11/31) | 44% (7/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (11/31) | 44% (7/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (19/31) | 63% (10/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 55% (17/31) | 63% (10/16) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 32% (10/31) | 31% (5/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 19% (6/31) | 19% (3/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.97 | 2.87 | 3.07 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 83% (24/29) | 87% (13/15) | 79% (11/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (15/29) | 47% (7/15) | 57% (8/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 31% (9/29) | 27% (4/15) | 36% (5/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.76 | 1.80 | 1.71 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (24/29) | 87% (13/15) | 79% (11/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (16/29) | 53% (8/15) | 57% (8/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (8/29) | 27% (4/15) | 29% (4/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.94 (17/20) | 9.10 (10/10) | 8.71 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | 70% (7/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 40% (4/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 40% (4/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 30% (3/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 6.20 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 102 | 62 | 40 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.40 | 2.90 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 68 | 29 | 39 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.30 (20/20) | 4.90 (10/10) | 5.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 106 | 49 | 57 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Boca Juniors's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Boca Juniors's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.