
2026/27 Belgrano Cordoba — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 1.65 | |
| Away form | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 1.72 | |
| Overall | 35 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 1.69 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Belgrano Cordoba — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Belgrano Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Belgrano Cordoba — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.90 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 7.78 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 70% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 90% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.60 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.29 | 12.75 | 11.89 |
Shots on target / match | 4.06 | 4.00 | 4.11 |
Shots off target / match | 5.21 | 5.38 | 5.06 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.1% | 10.3% | 7.9% |
Shots per goal | 11.00 | 9.71 | 12.59 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.63 | 3.05 | 4.35 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (24/34) | 75% (12/16) | 67% (12/18) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (20/34) | 69% (11/16) | 50% (9/18) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 44% (15/34) | 44% (7/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 32% (11/34) | 31% (5/16) | 33% (6/18) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 24% (8/34) | 31% (5/16) | 17% (3/18) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 53% (18/34) | 63% (10/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 47% (16/34) | 50% (8/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 32% (11/34) | 38% (6/16) | 28% (5/18) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (5/34) | 19% (3/16) | 11% (2/18) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.88 | 3.93 | 3.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (33/33) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (18/18) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (31/33) | 87% (13/15) | 100% (18/18) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 73% (24/33) | 60% (9/15) | 83% (15/18) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (18/33) | 53% (8/15) | 56% (10/18) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.78 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (27/33) | 73% (11/15) | 89% (16/18) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 52% (17/33) | 53% (8/15) | 50% (9/18) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (7/33) | 20% (3/15) | 22% (4/18) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.39 (18/20) | 10.00 (8/10) | 8.90 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 75% (6/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 75% (6/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 63% (5/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 50% (4/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 25% (2/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 86 | 44 | 42 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 5.00 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 97 | 50 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 49% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.85 (20/20) | 3.90 (10/10) | 5.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 97 | 39 | 58 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 7 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Belgrano Cordoba's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Belgrano Cordoba's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.