Football Stats
Herb Rosario Central
Argentina flagRosario Central
7. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Rosario Central — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W9
D5
L3
GF26
GA13
GD+13
PPG1.88
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W9
D4
L4
GF22
GA18
GD+4
PPG1.82
Last 5
Overall
Matches34
W18
D9
L7
GF48
GA31
GD+17
PPG1.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rosario Central — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rosario Central — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rosario Central — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rosario Central — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rosario Central — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rosario Central — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rosario Central — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rosario Central — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rosario Central — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rosario Central — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Sarmiento Junin1–2Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central
25/10Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central2–0Huracan
17/10Atletico Tucuman2–3Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central
11/10Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central5–0Independ. Rivadavia
06/10Banfield1–1Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central
20/09Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central1–0Argentinos JRS
13/09Tigre0–1Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central
06/09Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central1–1Newells Old Boys
29/08Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central1–2Gimnasia L.P.
25/08Talleres Cordoba2–2Herb Rosario CentralRosario Central

Rosario Central — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.60
2.40
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.20
0.50
0.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 42% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.00
16.41
11.59
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.82
4.18
Shots off target / match
6.29
7.12
5.47
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
9.3%
11.2%
Shots per goal
9.92
10.73
8.95
Shots on target per goal
3.54
3.81
3.23
Shots Over 10.5
76% (26/34)
94% (16/17)
59% (10/17)
Shots Over 11.5
71% (24/34)
94% (16/17)
47% (8/17)
Shots Over 12.5
53% (18/34)
82% (14/17)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 13.5
44% (15/34)
71% (12/17)
18% (3/17)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (13/34)
59% (10/17)
18% (3/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (22/34)
82% (14/17)
47% (8/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (17/34)
71% (12/17)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
47% (16/34)
65% (11/17)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
24% (8/34)
35% (6/17)
12% (2/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
4.25
2.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (16/16)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
84% (27/32)
100% (16/16)
69% (11/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (22/32)
81% (13/16)
56% (9/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
47% (15/32)
63% (10/16)
31% (5/16)
Team Offsides AVG
1.63
2.00
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (24/32)
75% (12/16)
75% (12/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (16/32)
63% (10/16)
38% (6/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
19% (6/32)
25% (4/16)
13% (2/16)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.50 (20/20)
10.90 (10/10)
10.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.80
6.30
5.30
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
116
63
53

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.60 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
6.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Total Cards
112
51
61
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rosario Central's most common scores

Match result

2-1
8 (24%)
1-1
5 (15%)
1-0
4 (12%)
1-2
3 (9%)
0-0
3 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
11 (32%)
0-0
9 (26%)
0-1
7 (21%)
1-1
4 (12%)
2-1
1 (3%)

Rosario Central's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
11 (32%)
2
9 (26%)
1
6 (18%)
0
3 (9%)
4
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
18 (53%)
0
9 (26%)
2
5 (15%)
3
1 (3%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50