Football Stats
Herb Gimnasia L.P.
Argentina flagGimnasia L.P.
10. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Gimnasia L.P. — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W8
D3
L4
GF23
GA17
GD+6
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W9
D3
L6
GF20
GA23
GD-3
PPG1.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches33
W17
D6
L10
GF43
GA40
GD+3
PPG1.73
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gimnasia L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto1–2Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.
23/10Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.2–0Sarmiento Junin
15/10Huracan1–2Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.
09/10Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.1–1Atletico Tucuman
03/10Independ. Rivadavia1–1Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.
19/09Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.2–2Banfield
13/09Argentinos JRS1–1Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.
05/09Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.2–1Tigre
29/08Rosario Central1–2Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.
22/08Herb Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.2–3Gimnasia M.

Gimnasia L.P. — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.70
1.20
1.90
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
14.89
Avg. fouls/match
9.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.80
0.70
1.50
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 45% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.79
14.20
9.78
Shots on target / match
3.91
4.40
3.50
Shots off target / match
5.36
6.73
4.22
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
10.8%
11.4%
Shots per goal
9.05
9.26
8.80
Shots on target per goal
3.00
2.87
3.15
Shots Over 10.5
61% (20/33)
80% (12/15)
44% (8/18)
Shots Over 11.5
42% (14/33)
67% (10/15)
22% (4/18)
Shots Over 12.5
36% (12/33)
60% (9/15)
17% (3/18)
Shots Over 13.5
30% (10/33)
53% (8/15)
11% (2/18)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (6/33)
27% (4/15)
11% (2/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
52% (17/33)
67% (10/15)
39% (7/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (14/33)
60% (9/15)
28% (5/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (10/33)
40% (6/15)
22% (4/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
6% (2/33)
7% (1/15)
6% (1/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
3.21
3.72
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (14/14)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
81% (26/32)
64% (9/14)
94% (17/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
66% (21/32)
57% (8/14)
72% (13/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
47% (15/32)
36% (5/14)
56% (10/18)
Team Offsides AVG
1.72
1.71
1.72
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
69% (22/32)
71% (10/14)
67% (12/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
41% (13/32)
36% (5/14)
44% (8/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
28% (9/32)
29% (4/14)
28% (5/18)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 80% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.82 (17/20)
8.22 (9/10)
9.50 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
56% (5/9)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
44% (4/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
44% (4/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
44% (4/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
33% (3/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
22% (2/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.65
4.30
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
73
43
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.85 (20/20)
5.60 (10/10)
6.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
117
56
61
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gimnasia L.P.'s most common scores

Match result

2-1
8 (24%)
1-0
5 (15%)
0-2
3 (9%)
2-0
3 (9%)
1-1
3 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
13 (39%)
0-1
7 (21%)
0-0
5 (15%)
1-1
3 (9%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Gimnasia L.P.'s most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
11 (33%)
2
9 (27%)
1
6 (18%)
4
4 (12%)
5
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
20 (61%)
2
6 (18%)
0
5 (15%)
3
1 (3%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50