Football Stats
Herb Deportivo Riestra
Argentina flagDeportivo Riestra
28. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Deportivo Riestra — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W3
D8
L5
GF12
GA14
GD-2
PPG1.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W0
D6
L9
GF3
GA15
GD-12
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches31
W3
D14
L14
GF15
GA29
GD-14
PPG0.74
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Riestra — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Riestra — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — fails to score away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
  • Deportivo Riestra — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra0–3Talleres Cordoba
27/10Instituto Cordoba1–0Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra
20/10Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra1–1Union Santa Fe
11/10San Lorenzo1–0Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra
05/10Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra1–1Central Cordoba de Santiago
19/09Gimnasia M.0–0Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra
14/09Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra0–3Lanus
09/09Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra1–1Banfield
04/09Platense1–1Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra
29/08Herb Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra1–1Velez Sarsfield

Deportivo Riestra — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.20
2.20
Scored
0.70
0.40
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
33%
Avg. shots/match
11.33
Avg. fouls/match
15.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
0.70
1.30
Scored
0.00
0.20
0.20
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
100%
80%
90%
Ball possession
29%
Avg. shots/match
7.89
Avg. fouls/match
14.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 39% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.93
11.44
8.21
Shots on target / match
3.43
4.00
2.79
Shots off target / match
3.53
3.69
3.36
Shot conversion rate
5.0%
6.6%
2.6%
Shots per goal
19.87
15.25
38.33
Shots on target per goal
6.87
5.33
13.00
Shots Over 10.5
37% (11/30)
50% (8/16)
21% (3/14)
Shots Over 11.5
30% (9/30)
50% (8/16)
7% (1/14)
Shots Over 12.5
23% (7/30)
38% (6/16)
7% (1/14)
Shots Over 13.5
20% (6/30)
31% (5/16)
7% (1/14)
Shots Over 14.5
13% (4/30)
19% (3/16)
7% (1/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
53% (16/30)
69% (11/16)
36% (5/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
23% (7/30)
31% (5/16)
14% (2/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
7% (2/30)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
3% (1/30)
6% (1/16)
0% (0/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 16% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
3.36
3.31
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (14/14)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (24/27)
93% (13/14)
85% (11/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (18/27)
64% (9/14)
69% (9/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (9/27)
29% (4/14)
38% (5/13)
Team Offsides AVG
2.07
1.93
2.23
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (23/27)
79% (11/14)
92% (12/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
59% (16/27)
43% (6/14)
77% (10/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (8/27)
29% (4/14)
31% (4/13)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 3.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.00 (17/20)
7.44 (9/10)
8.63 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
67% (6/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
56% (5/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
22% (2/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
22% (2/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
11% (1/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.45
3.90
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
69
39
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.90 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
5.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
98
44
54
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportivo Riestra's most common scores

Match result

0-1
8 (26%)
1-1
7 (23%)
0-0
7 (23%)
0-2
3 (10%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
16 (52%)
0-1
6 (19%)
1-0
5 (16%)
0-2
2 (6%)
3-0
1 (3%)

Deportivo Riestra's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (39%)
1
8 (26%)
0
7 (23%)
3
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
16 (52%)
1
11 (35%)
2
3 (10%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50