
2026/27 Instituto Cordoba — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 2.13 | |
| Away form | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 1.38 | |
| Overall | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 1.74 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Instituto Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Instituto Cordoba — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Instituto Cordoba — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Instituto Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Instituto Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Instituto Cordoba — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.67 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.23 | 13.87 | 12.63 |
Shots on target / match | 4.32 | 4.00 | 4.63 |
Shots off target / match | 5.68 | 6.00 | 5.38 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.0% | 11.1% | 8.9% |
Shots per goal | 10.00 | 9.04 | 11.22 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.27 | 2.61 | 4.11 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 77% (24/31) | 93% (14/15) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (20/31) | 73% (11/15) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 61% (19/31) | 67% (10/15) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (14/31) | 53% (8/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (13/31) | 47% (7/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (20/31) | 60% (9/15) | 69% (11/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (14/31) | 27% (4/15) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 29% (9/31) | 20% (3/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (3/31) | 7% (1/15) | 13% (2/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 55% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.07 | 2.64 | 3.44 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (23/30) | 57% (8/14) | 94% (15/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 47% (14/30) | 29% (4/14) | 63% (10/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 40% (12/30) | 29% (4/14) | 50% (8/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.57 | 1.21 | 1.88 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 63% (19/30) | 50% (7/14) | 75% (12/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (12/30) | 29% (4/14) | 50% (8/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (9/30) | 29% (4/14) | 31% (5/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (19/20) | 8.70 (10/10) | 9.56 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 60% (6/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 60% (6/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 60% (6/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 40% (4/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 30% (3/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.55 | 5.70 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 111 | 57 | 54 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.45 | 3.00 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 69 | 30 | 39 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.60 (20/20) | 6.40 (10/10) | 4.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 112 | 64 | 48 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Instituto Cordoba's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Instituto Cordoba's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.