Football Stats
Herb Racing Club
Argentina flagRacing Club
16. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Racing Club — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W5
D5
L6
GF18
GA20
GD-2
PPG1.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W5
D5
L7
GF17
GA18
GD-1
PPG1.18
Last 5
Overall
Matches33
W10
D10
L13
GF35
GA38
GD-3
PPG1.21
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Racing Club — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Racing Club — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Racing Club — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Club — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Club — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Racing Club — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Club — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Club — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Club — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
  • Racing Club — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Racing Club — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Racing ClubRacing Club2–1Aldosivi
25/10River Plate1–0Herb Racing ClubRacing Club
18/10Herb Racing ClubRacing Club1–1Independiente
11/10Herb Racing ClubRacing Club0–2Belgrano Cordoba
05/10Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto1–2Herb Racing ClubRacing Club
27/09Herb Racing ClubRacing Club2–3Boca Juniors
19/09Herb Racing ClubRacing Club3–1Sarmiento Junin
14/09Huracan2–1Herb Racing ClubRacing Club
07/09Herb Racing ClubRacing Club1–2Atletico Tucuman
31/08Independ. Rivadavia3–1Herb Racing ClubRacing Club

Racing Club — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
62%
Avg. shots/match
15.56
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.10
2.00
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
11.20
Avg. fouls/match
14.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 37% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.61
14.63
10.71
Shots on target / match
3.85
4.13
3.59
Shots off target / match
5.61
6.75
4.53
Shot conversion rate
8.4%
7.7%
9.3%
Shots per goal
11.89
13.00
10.71
Shots on target per goal
3.63
3.67
3.59
Shots Over 10.5
64% (21/33)
81% (13/16)
47% (8/17)
Shots Over 11.5
52% (17/33)
75% (12/16)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (15/33)
69% (11/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (11/33)
50% (8/16)
18% (3/17)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (10/33)
44% (7/16)
18% (3/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (18/33)
63% (10/16)
47% (8/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (10/33)
38% (6/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (5/33)
25% (4/16)
6% (1/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (3/33)
13% (2/16)
6% (1/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.94
4.94
4.94
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (33/33)
100% (16/16)
100% (17/17)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
94% (31/33)
100% (16/16)
88% (15/17)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
91% (30/33)
94% (15/16)
88% (15/17)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
76% (25/33)
75% (12/16)
76% (13/17)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.31
1.71
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (29/33)
94% (15/16)
82% (14/17)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
61% (20/33)
69% (11/16)
53% (9/17)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (10/33)
31% (5/16)
29% (5/17)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.95 (19/20)
7.11 (9/10)
8.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
44% (4/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
22% (2/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
22% (2/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
11% (1/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.40
4.70
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
88
47
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.30 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
6.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
106
45
61
Highest in a Match
9
7
9
Lowest in a Match
3
3
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Racing Club's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (18%)
1-2
5 (15%)
2-1
5 (15%)
0-0
4 (12%)
1-3
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (27%)
0-1
8 (24%)
1-1
6 (18%)
1-0
5 (15%)
2-0
3 (9%)

Racing Club's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
11 (33%)
2
10 (30%)
4
4 (12%)
0
4 (12%)
1
4 (12%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (39%)
2
10 (30%)
0
9 (27%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50