
2026/27 Independ. Rivadavia — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 2.12 | |
| Away form | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 1.33 | |
| Overall | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 1.75 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independ. Rivadavia — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independ. Rivadavia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Independ. Rivadavia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Independ. Rivadavia — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.80 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.89 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.44 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Ball possession | 56% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.88 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.81 | 15.76 | 11.43 |
Shots on target / match | 4.77 | 5.65 | 3.71 |
Shots off target / match | 6.16 | 7.00 | 5.14 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.7% | 13.8% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 8.56 | 7.24 | 12.31 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.96 | 2.59 | 4.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 77% (24/31) | 94% (16/17) | 57% (8/14) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 68% (21/31) | 76% (13/17) | 57% (8/14) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 61% (19/31) | 65% (11/17) | 57% (8/14) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 52% (16/31) | 65% (11/17) | 36% (5/14) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 48% (15/31) | 65% (11/17) | 29% (4/14) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (18/31) | 71% (12/17) | 43% (6/14) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (15/31) | 65% (11/17) | 29% (4/14) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (11/31) | 47% (8/17) | 21% (3/14) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 29% (9/31) | 41% (7/17) | 14% (2/14) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.69 | 3.56 | 3.85 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (13/13) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (25/29) | 88% (14/16) | 85% (11/13) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 76% (22/29) | 75% (12/16) | 77% (10/13) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (13/29) | 44% (7/16) | 46% (6/13) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.52 | 2.38 | 2.69 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 93% (27/29) | 100% (16/16) | 85% (11/13) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 66% (19/29) | 69% (11/16) | 62% (8/13) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 41% (12/29) | 44% (7/16) | 38% (5/13) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 233% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (16/20) | 8.89 (9/10) | 10.29 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 89% (8/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 81% (13/16) | 78% (7/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 67% (6/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 33% (3/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 11% (1/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 11% (1/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 11% (1/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.45 | 4.60 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 89 | 46 | 43 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.70 | 4.30 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 94 | 43 | 51 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.80 (20/20) | 4.80 (10/10) | 4.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 96 | 48 | 48 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Independ. Rivadavia's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Independ. Rivadavia's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.