Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Aldosivi
Streaks - Aldosivi
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aldosivi — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Aldosivi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Aldosivi — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aldosivi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aldosivi — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Streaks - River Plate
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- River Plate — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- River Plate — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- River Plate — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- River Plate — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- River Plate — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Aldosivi
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aldosivi — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aldosivi — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aldosivi — under 12.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aldosivi — under 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aldosivi — under 5.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - River Plate
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 River Plate — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 River Plate — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 River Plate — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 River Plate — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 River Plate — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. River Plate is 267% better than Aldosivi in terms of win rate.
| Aldosivi | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.80 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.90 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 38% | 41% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.33 | 11.50 | 13.32 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | 13.40 | 13.00 |
| River Plate | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 61% | 59% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.70 | 12.40 | 13.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 10.80 | 10.40 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Racing Club1-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Belgrano Cordoba1-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto1-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Sarmiento Junin1-3
- 04/10/2026Lvs Huracan0-1
- 21/09/2026Wvs Atletico Tucuman1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Independ. Rivadavia3-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs Banfield3-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Argentinos JRS1-2
- 26/08/2026Lvs Independ. Rivadavia0-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Boca Juniors0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Racing Club1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Belgrano Cordoba3-0
- 14/10/2026Dvs Sarmiento Junin1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Huracan1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Atletico Tucuman2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Independ. Rivadavia3-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Banfield3-2
- 23/08/2026Dvs Velez Sarsfield2-2
Goal thresholds
| Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Aldosivi posts a 7% higher average corners per match than River Plate.
| Overall | Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.21 (38/40) | 9.53 (19/20) | 8.89 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (29/38) | 84% (16/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 68% (13/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 58% (11/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 37% (7/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 37% (7/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 32% (6/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 16% (3/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 11% (2/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.72 | 4.05 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 189 | 81 | 108 |
| Overall | Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.72 | 5.80 | 3.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 55% (11/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 189 | 116 | 73 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. River Plate posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Aldosivi.
| Overall | Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.28 (40/40) | 4.85 (20/20) | 5.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 211 | 97 | 114 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 8 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Aldosivi | River Plate | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

