Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Argentinos JRS
Streaks - Argentinos JRS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Argentinos JRS — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Argentinos JRS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Argentinos JRS — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Argentinos JRS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Argentinos JRS — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Huracan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Huracan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Huracan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Huracan — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Argentinos JRS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Argentinos JRS — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Argentinos JRS — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Argentinos JRS — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Argentinos JRS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Argentinos JRS — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Huracan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Huracan — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huracan — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huracan — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huracan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huracan — over 29.5 booking points in 34 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Argentinos JRS is 83% better than Huracan in terms of win rate.
| Argentinos JRS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 61% | 63% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.20 | 9.60 | 13.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.70 | 9.40 | 10.05 |
| Huracan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 54% | 46% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.11 | 9.50 | 13.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | 15.10 | 13.58 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Atletico Tucuman2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Independ. Rivadavia1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Banfield1-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Platense1-1
- 04/10/2026Wvs Tigre2-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Rosario Central0-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Gimnasia L.P.1-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Barracas Central0-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Aldosivi2-1
- 25/08/2026Dvs Lanus1-1
- 30/10/2026Lvs Tigre0-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Rosario Central0-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Gimnasia L.P.1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Barracas Central0-2
- 04/10/2026Wvs Aldosivi1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs River Plate2-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Racing Club2-1
- 04/09/2026Dvs Belgrano Cordoba1-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto1-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Deportivo Riestra0-0
Goal thresholds
| Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.89 (38/40) | 9.74 (19/20) | 10.05 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (33/38) | 89% (17/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (29/38) | 74% (14/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (27/38) | 68% (13/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 42% (8/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 37% (7/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 32% (6/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 21% (4/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 16% (3/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 5% (1/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.45 | 6.00 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 218 | 120 | 98 |
| Overall | Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.47 | 3.70 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 179 | 74 | 105 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Argentinos JRS posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Huracan.
| Overall | Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.67 (40/40) | 6.15 (20/20) | 5.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 227 | 123 | 104 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Argentinos JRS | Huracan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

