Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Banfield
Streaks - Banfield
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Banfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Banfield — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Banfield — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Banfield — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Banfield — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Atletico Tucuman
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico Tucuman — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Tucuman — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Tucuman — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Tucuman — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Tucuman — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Banfield
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Banfield — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — under 4.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — under 12.5 corners in 41 matches in a row
Series - Atletico Tucuman
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atletico Tucuman — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Tucuman — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Tucuman — over 1.5 offsides in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Tucuman — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Tucuman — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Banfield | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 39% | 42% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | 10.88 | 13.17 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | 11.75 | 12.39 |
| Atletico Tucuman | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 1.40 | 1.85 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 42% | 35% | 39% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.56 | 9.78 | 10.17 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.56 | 13.33 | 12.44 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Independ. Rivadavia1-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Lanus1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Argentinos JRS0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Tigre2-1
- 06/10/2026Dvs Rosario Central1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Gimnasia L.P.2-2
- 14/09/2026Dvs Barracas Central1-1
- 09/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Riestra1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Aldosivi1-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs River Plate2-3
- 03/11/2026Lvs Argentinos JRS1-2
- 29/10/2026Dvs Platense1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Tigre1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Rosario Central2-3
- 09/10/2026Dvs Gimnasia L.P.1-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Barracas Central2-3
- 21/09/2026Lvs Aldosivi0-1
- 16/09/2026Dvs Independ. Rivadavia1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs River Plate1-2
- 07/09/2026Wvs Racing Club2-1
Goal thresholds
| Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (36/40) | 8.94 (18/20) | 9.28 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (29/36) | 83% (15/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (24/36) | 67% (12/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (21/36) | 56% (10/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 44% (8/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (9/36) | 28% (5/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (7/36) | 22% (4/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 0% (0/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 0% (0/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.22 | 3.85 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 169 | 77 | 92 |
| Overall | Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.80 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 190 | 96 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (40/40) | 4.30 (20/20) | 4.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 170 | 86 | 84 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Banfield | Atletico Tucuman | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

