Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Barracas Central
Streaks - Barracas Central
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barracas Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barracas Central — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barracas Central — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Barracas Central — over 29.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
- Barracas Central — over 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Racing Club
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Racing Club — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Racing Club — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Racing Club — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Racing Club — over 39.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
- Racing Club — over 3.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
Series - Barracas Central
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Barracas Central — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barracas Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Racing Club
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Racing Club — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Club — over 39.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Club — over 2.5 offsides in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Club — under 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Club — over 3.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Barracas Central is 20% better than Racing Club in terms of win rate.
| Barracas Central | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 48% | 54% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.60 | 13.11 | 12.84 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 11.67 | 12.05 |
| Racing Club | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.00 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 62% | 51% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.56 | 11.20 | 13.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.89 | 14.60 | 12.84 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Belgrano Cordoba2-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Sarmiento Junin1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Huracan2-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Atletico Tucuman3-2
- 21/09/2026Lvs Independ. Rivadavia0-1
- 14/09/2026Dvs Banfield1-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Argentinos JRS0-0
- 01/09/2026Dvs Tigre0-0
- 27/08/2026Lvs Estudiantes L.P.1-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Aldosivi2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs River Plate0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Independiente1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Belgrano Cordoba0-2
- 05/10/2026Wvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2-1
- 27/09/2026Lvs Boca Juniors2-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Sarmiento Junin3-1
- 14/09/2026Lvs Huracan1-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Atletico Tucuman1-2
- 31/08/2026Lvs Independ. Rivadavia1-3
Goal thresholds
| Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.08 (38/40) | 8.21 (19/20) | 7.95 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 68% (13/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 58% (11/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 26% (5/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 21% (4/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 21% (4/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 16% (3/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 11% (2/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 5% (1/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 180 | 92 | 88 |
| Overall | Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.55 | 3.60 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 142 | 72 | 70 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Racing Club posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Barracas Central.
| Overall | Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.63 (40/40) | 3.95 (20/20) | 5.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 50% (10/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 185 | 79 | 106 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

