Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Boca Juniors
Streaks - Boca Juniors
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Boca Juniors — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Boca Juniors — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Defensa Y Justicia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Defensa Y Justicia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Defensa Y Justicia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Defensa Y Justicia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Defensa Y Justicia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Defensa Y Justicia — over 39.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Series - Boca Juniors
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boca Juniors — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
Series - Defensa Y Justicia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — over 19.5 booking points in 32 matches in a row
- 🔥 Defensa Y Justicia — over 2.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Boca Juniors is 25% better than Defensa Y Justicia in terms of win rate.
| Boca Juniors | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.30 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 62% | 63% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | 13.29 | 15.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.60 | 10.43 | 9.94 |
| Defensa Y Justicia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 58% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.20 | 14.00 | 14.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 12.50 | 11.75 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs River Plate1-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Independiente1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Talleres Cordoba2-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Instituto Cordoba2-2
- 03/10/2026Wvs Union Santa Fe3-0
- 27/09/2026Wvs Racing Club3-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs San Lorenzo2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Central Cordoba de Santiago3-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Gimnasia M.2-2
- 03/09/2026Dvs Velez Sarsfield0-0
- 02/11/2026Dvs Independiente1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Talleres Cordoba2-1
- 16/10/2026Lvs Instituto Cordoba0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Union Santa Fe2-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs San Lorenzo3-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Central Cordoba de Santiago2-2
- 11/09/2026Wvs Gimnasia M.2-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs Lanus0-1
- 31/08/2026Wvs Platense1-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Belgrano Cordoba2-1
Goal thresholds
| Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Defensa Y Justicia posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Boca Juniors.
| Overall | Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.43 (37/40) | 8.94 (17/20) | 9.85 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (31/37) | 71% (12/17) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 59% (10/17) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (22/37) | 47% (8/17) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (19/37) | 47% (8/17) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 29% (5/17) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 24% (4/17) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 12% (2/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (2/37) | 6% (1/17) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/37) | 6% (1/17) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.83 | 5.10 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 193 | 102 | 91 |
| Overall | Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.35 | 3.40 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 15% (3/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 0% (0/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 174 | 68 | 106 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Boca Juniors posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Defensa Y Justicia.
| Overall | Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (40/40) | 5.30 (20/20) | 4.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 200 | 106 | 94 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Boca Juniors | Defensa Y Justicia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

