Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Central Cordoba de Santiago
Streaks - Central Cordoba de Santiago
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Central Cordoba de Santiago — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Lanus
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lanus — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lanus — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lanus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lanus — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Lanus — under 49.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Series - Central Cordoba de Santiago
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Cordoba de Santiago — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Lanus
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lanus — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lanus — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lanus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lanus — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lanus — under 4.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lanus is 133% better than Central Cordoba de Santiago in terms of win rate.
| Central Cordoba de Santiago | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 1.90 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 44% | 44% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.30 | 10.50 | 12.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 11.50 | 11.80 |
| Lanus | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 52% | 51% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | 10.50 | 12.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.20 | 11.40 | 11.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Platense0-2
- 26/10/2026Lvs Velez Sarsfield0-5
- 19/10/2026Lvs Newells Old Boys1-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Estudiantes L.P.2-2
- 05/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Riestra1-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Defensa Y Justicia2-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Boca Juniors1-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Independiente0-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Talleres Cordoba0-0
- 24/08/2026Lvs Tigre1-2
- 01/11/2026Dvs Gimnasia M.1-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Banfield1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Platense1-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs Velez Sarsfield2-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Newells Old Boys0-0
- 22/09/2026Wvs Estudiantes L.P.2-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Deportivo Riestra3-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Defensa Y Justicia1-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Boca Juniors0-1
- 25/08/2026Dvs Argentinos JRS1-1
Goal thresholds
| Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.35 (40/40) | 9.20 (20/20) | 9.50 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 4.70 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 100% (20/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 182 | 94 | 88 |
| Overall | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 4.50 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 192 | 90 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 160 | 78 | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Lanus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

