Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Gimnasia L.P.
Streaks - Gimnasia L.P.
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gimnasia L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gimnasia L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Belgrano Cordoba
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Belgrano Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Gimnasia L.P.
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimnasia L.P. — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Belgrano Cordoba
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Belgrano Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Belgrano Cordoba — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Belgrano Cordoba — under 4.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Belgrano Cordoba — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Belgrano Cordoba — under 5.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Gimnasia L.P. is 20% better than Belgrano Cordoba in terms of win rate.
| Gimnasia L.P. | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 50% | 90% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 48% | 41% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.89 | 10.50 | 12.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.33 | 11.88 | 10.53 |
| Belgrano Cordoba | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 44% | 52% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.56 | 13.00 | 13.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 7.78 | 13.60 | 10.84 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Sarmiento Junin2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Huracan2-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Atletico Tucuman1-1
- 03/10/2026Dvs Independ. Rivadavia1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Banfield2-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Argentinos JRS1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Tigre2-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Rosario Central2-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Gimnasia M.2-3
- 01/11/2026Dvs Barracas Central2-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Aldosivi0-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs River Plate0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Racing Club2-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Talleres Cordoba1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Sarmiento Junin1-1
- 04/09/2026Dvs Huracan1-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Atletico Tucuman0-0
- 23/08/2026Lvs Defensa Y Justicia1-2
Goal thresholds
| Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (35/40) | 8.82 (17/20) | 9.39 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 76% (13/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 59% (10/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (20/35) | 53% (9/17) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 35% (6/17) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 29% (5/17) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 24% (4/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (6/35) | 24% (4/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 18% (3/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/35) | 0% (0/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.98 | 3.65 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 159 | 73 | 86 |
| Overall | Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.40 | 5.95 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 216 | 119 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gimnasia L.P. posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Belgrano Cordoba.
| Overall | Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.35 (40/40) | 5.85 (20/20) | 4.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 214 | 117 | 97 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 9 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

