Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Independiente
Streaks - Independiente
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independiente — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Independiente — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
- Independiente — over 6.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Deportivo Riestra
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Deportivo Riestra — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Deportivo Riestra — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Deportivo Riestra — fails to score away (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Riestra — over 1.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Riestra — under 8.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
Series - Independiente
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Independiente — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente — over 1.5 offsides in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Deportivo Riestra
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — over 19.5 booking points in 38 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Riestra — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Independiente is 167% better than Deportivo Riestra in terms of win rate.
| Independiente | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 53% | 44% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.22 | 11.70 | 12.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.22 | 12.10 | 11.21 |
| Deportivo Riestra | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.30 | 1.75 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.20 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 80% | 55% |
Ball possession | 33% | 29% | 31% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.33 | 7.89 | 9.61 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.00 | 14.33 | 14.67 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs Defensa Y Justicia1-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Boca Juniors0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Racing Club1-1
- 12/10/2026Dvs Talleres Cordoba0-0
- 02/10/2026Lvs Instituto Cordoba1-4
- 19/09/2026Wvs Union Santa Fe2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs San Lorenzo1-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Central Cordoba de Santiago1-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Gimnasia M.0-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Independ. Rivadavia0-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Talleres Cordoba0-3
- 27/10/2026Lvs Instituto Cordoba0-1
- 20/10/2026Dvs Union Santa Fe1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs San Lorenzo0-1
- 05/10/2026Dvs Central Cordoba de Santiago1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Gimnasia M.0-0
- 14/09/2026Lvs Lanus0-3
- 09/09/2026Dvs Banfield1-1
- 04/09/2026Dvs Platense1-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Velez Sarsfield1-1
Goal thresholds
| Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Independiente posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Deportivo Riestra.
| Overall | Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.94 (36/40) | 9.79 (19/20) | 8.00 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (27/36) | 84% (16/19) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (24/36) | 74% (14/19) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (19/36) | 68% (13/19) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (17/36) | 63% (12/19) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (13/36) | 47% (9/19) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 32% (6/19) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 21% (4/19) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 21% (4/19) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/36) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.17 | 4.90 | 3.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 70% (14/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 167 | 98 | 69 |
| Overall | Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.72 | 4.90 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 189 | 98 | 91 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Deportivo Riestra posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Independiente.
| Overall | Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.75 (40/40) | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 190 | 92 | 98 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Independiente | Deportivo Riestra | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

