Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of Rosario Central
Streaks - Rosario Central
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rosario Central — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rosario Central — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rosario Central — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — under 5.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
Series - Rosario Central
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rosario Central — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosario Central — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosario Central — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosario Central — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosario Central — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rosario Central is 450% better than Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto in terms of win rate.
| Rosario Central | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 57% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 13.00 | 14.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 11.50 | 11.75 |
| Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.10 | 1.95 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.55 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 48% | 43% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.80 | 8.22 | 10.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 11.78 | 11.74 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Sarmiento Junin2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Huracan2-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Atletico Tucuman3-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Independ. Rivadavia5-0
- 06/10/2026Dvs Banfield1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Argentinos JRS1-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Tigre1-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Newells Old Boys1-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Gimnasia L.P.1-2
- 25/08/2026Dvs Talleres Cordoba2-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Gimnasia L.P.1-2
- 26/10/2026Lvs Barracas Central1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Aldosivi2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs River Plate0-1
- 05/10/2026Lvs Racing Club1-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Belgrano Cordoba1-2
- 15/09/2026Lvs Instituto Cordoba1-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs Sarmiento Junin0-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Huracan1-1
- 21/08/2026Dvs San Lorenzo0-0
Goal thresholds
| Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.24 (38/40) | 10.50 (20/20) | 9.94 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 85% (17/20) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 80% (16/20) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 65% (13/20) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 65% (13/20) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 60% (12/20) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 45% (9/20) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 40% (8/20) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 25% (5/20) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 5% (1/20) | 17% (3/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.35 | 5.80 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 214 | 116 | 98 |
| Overall | Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 4.70 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 94 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Rosario Central posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto.
| Overall | Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.97 (40/40) | 5.60 (20/20) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 199 | 112 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rosario Central | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

