Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of San Lorenzo
Streaks - San Lorenzo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- San Lorenzo — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- San Lorenzo — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Platense
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Platense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Platense — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Platense — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Platense — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Platense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - San Lorenzo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Lorenzo — over 39.5 booking points in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Lorenzo — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
Series - Platense
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Platense — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. San Lorenzo is 17% better than Platense in terms of win rate.
| San Lorenzo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 9.50 | 11.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 11.80 | 12.10 |
| Platense | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 56% | 51% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | 15.38 | 14.73 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.43 | 11.88 | 11.67 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Velez Sarsfield2-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Newells Old Boys0-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Estudiantes L.P.2-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Riestra1-0
- 03/10/2026Lvs Defensa Y Justicia0-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Boca Juniors0-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Independiente1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Talleres Cordoba1-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Instituto Cordoba0-1
- 21/08/2026Dvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto0-0
- 02/11/2026Wvs Central Cordoba de Santiago2-0
- 29/10/2026Dvs Atletico Tucuman1-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Gimnasia M.2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Lanus0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Argentinos JRS1-1
- 05/10/2026Dvs Velez Sarsfield2-2
- 02/10/2026Wvs Estudiantes L.P.1-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Newells Old Boys0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Estudiantes L.P.1-2
- 04/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Riestra1-1
Goal thresholds
| San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Platense posts a 9% higher average corners per match than San Lorenzo.
| Overall | San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.59 (34/40) | 9.21 (19/20) | 10.07 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (27/34) | 79% (15/19) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (25/34) | 74% (14/19) | 73% (11/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (20/34) | 63% (12/19) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (19/34) | 63% (12/19) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (13/34) | 37% (7/19) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 16% (3/19) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 5% (1/19) | 27% (4/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 5% (1/19) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 0% (0/19) | 13% (2/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.70 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 188 | 78 | 110 |
| Overall | San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.42 | 5.05 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 177 | 101 | 76 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. San Lorenzo posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Platense.
| Overall | San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.47 (40/40) | 6.05 (20/20) | 4.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 219 | 121 | 98 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | San Lorenzo | Platense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

