Football Stats
Herb Talleres Cordoba
Talleres CordobaAvg. points/match 1.00
Argentina / Liga Profesional7 November 2026 at 19:00
Herb Estudiantes L.P.
Estudiantes L.P.Avg. points/match 1.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Talleres Cordoba

Streaks - Talleres Cordoba

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Talleres Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Talleres Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Talleres Cordoba — under 3.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
  • Talleres Cordoba — over 2.5 cards (8/10, 80%)
  • Talleres Cordoba — under 6.5 corners won (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - Estudiantes L.P.

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estudiantes L.P. — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Talleres Cordoba

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Estudiantes L.P.

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estudiantes L.P. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/04Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.0–0Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
31/08Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba1–0Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.
23/04Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.1–0Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
14/08Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.1–0Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
31/08Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba2–0Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.
08/11Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.1–0Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
24/02Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.0–1Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
03/12Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba0–1Herb Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Estudiantes L.P. is 40% better than Talleres Cordoba in terms of win rate.

Talleres CordobaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.50
2.30
Scored
0.80
1.30
1.05
Conceded
1.30
1.20
1.25
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
56%
52%
54%
Avg. shots/match
16.80
10.20
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
12.00
11.50
Estudiantes L.P.HomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.10
2.50
Scored
1.90
0.70
1.30
Conceded
1.00
1.40
1.20
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
59%
57%
58%
Avg. shots/match
16.44
12.67
14.56
Avg. fouls/match
12.33
12.22
12.28

Last 10 matches

Talleres Cordoba is +14% better in terms of goals scored
0.80 goals/match
Talleres Cordoba at home
0.70 goals/match
Estudiantes L.P. away

Goal thresholds

Talleres CordobaEstudiantes L.P.
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Talleres Cordoba posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Estudiantes L.P..

OverallTalleres CordobaEstudiantes L.P.
Match Corners AVG
8.89 (38/40)
9.75 (20/20)
7.94 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
76% (29/38)
80% (16/20)
72% (13/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (26/38)
75% (15/20)
61% (11/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (21/38)
60% (12/20)
50% (9/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (16/38)
55% (11/20)
28% (5/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
45% (9/20)
17% (3/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (6/38)
25% (5/20)
6% (1/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
8% (3/38)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (2/38)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (2/38)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallTalleres CordobaEstudiantes L.P.
Corners Earned Match
4.08
4.30
3.85
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
25% (5/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
163
86
77

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallTalleres CordobaEstudiantes L.P.
Match Cards AVG
5.17 (40/40)
5.05 (20/20)
5.30 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Total Cards
207
101
106
Highest in a Match
12
12
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallTalleres CordobaEstudiantes L.P.
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
33% (13/40)
35% (7/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50