Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Tigre
Streaks - Tigre
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tigre — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tigre — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tigre — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tigre — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Tigre — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sarmiento Junin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sarmiento Junin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Sarmiento Junin — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sarmiento Junin — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Tigre
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tigre — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigre — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigre — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigre — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigre — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Sarmiento Junin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarmiento Junin — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sarmiento Junin is 100% better than Tigre in terms of win rate.
| Tigre | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 47% | 52% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | 13.44 | 13.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 12.22 | 11.58 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 34% | 46% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.50 | 10.70 | 10.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.10 | 11.90 | 13.50 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Huracan2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Atletico Tucuman0-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Independ. Rivadavia2-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Banfield1-2
- 04/10/2026Lvs Argentinos JRS1-2
- 21/09/2026Lvs Velez Sarsfield2-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Rosario Central0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Gimnasia L.P.1-2
- 01/09/2026Dvs Barracas Central0-0
- 24/08/2026Wvs Central Cordoba de Santiago2-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Rosario Central1-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs Gimnasia L.P.0-2
- 19/10/2026Dvs Barracas Central1-1
- 14/10/2026Dvs River Plate1-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Aldosivi3-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Racing Club1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs Belgrano Cordoba1-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Union Santa Fe1-4
- 23/08/2026Wvs Estudiantes L.P.2-0
Goal thresholds
| Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sarmiento Junin posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Tigre.
| Overall | Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.15 (39/40) | 8.63 (19/20) | 9.65 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 74% (14/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (26/39) | 63% (12/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 47% (9/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 26% (5/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 26% (5/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 21% (4/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 16% (3/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 16% (3/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 5% (1/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.85 | 4.30 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 154 | 86 | 68 |
| Overall | Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.28 | 4.30 | 6.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 211 | 86 | 125 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Tigre posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Sarmiento Junin.
| Overall | Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.92 (40/40) | 5.25 (20/20) | 4.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 197 | 105 | 92 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Tigre | Sarmiento Junin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

