Football Stats
Herb Union Santa Fe
Union Santa FeAvg. points/match 1.25
Argentina / Liga Profesional6 November 2026 at 23:15
Herb Velez Sarsfield
Velez SarsfieldAvg. points/match 1.65

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

9 meetings — from the perspective of Union Santa Fe

Streaks - Union Santa Fe

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Union Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Union Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Union Santa Fe — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Union Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Union Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Velez Sarsfield

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Velez Sarsfield — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Velez Sarsfield — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Velez Sarsfield — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Union Santa Fe

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Velez Sarsfield

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Velez Sarsfield — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/04Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield2–2Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
07/12Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe1–0Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield
24/07Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield0–0Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
06/08Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe2–1Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield
06/09Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield4–0Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
04/04Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield4–1Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
09/03Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe0–3Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield
25/11Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe0–2Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield
07/11Herb Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield0–2Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Velez Sarsfield is 14% better than Union Santa Fe in terms of win rate.

Union Santa FeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.40
2.60
3.00
Scored
1.90
1.00
1.45
Conceded
1.50
1.60
1.55
BTTS %
80%
60%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
55%
45%
50%
Avg. shots/match
19.30
11.40
15.35
Avg. fouls/match
11.30
13.20
12.25
Velez SarsfieldHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.80
2.40
Scored
1.20
1.70
1.45
Conceded
0.80
1.10
0.95
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
57%
50%
53%
Avg. shots/match
14.25
11.60
12.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.75
10.80
11.22

Last 10 matches

Union Santa Fe is +12% better in terms of goals scored
1.90 goals/match
Union Santa Fe at home
1.70 goals/match
Velez Sarsfield away

Goal thresholds

Union Santa FeVelez Sarsfield
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallUnion Santa FeVelez Sarsfield
Match Corners AVG
9.37 (38/40)
9.25 (20/20)
9.50 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (30/38)
80% (16/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
71% (27/38)
70% (14/20)
72% (13/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (19/38)
50% (10/20)
50% (9/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (16/38)
35% (7/20)
50% (9/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
30% (6/20)
33% (6/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (8/38)
20% (4/20)
22% (4/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (7/38)
15% (3/20)
22% (4/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (6/38)
15% (3/20)
17% (3/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (4/38)
10% (2/20)
11% (2/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallUnion Santa FeVelez Sarsfield
Corners Earned Match
5.13
5.05
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
205
101
104

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallUnion Santa FeVelez Sarsfield
Match Cards AVG
5.03 (40/40)
5.00 (20/20)
5.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
201
100
101
Highest in a Match
11
8
11
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallUnion Santa FeVelez Sarsfield
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
5% (1/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
40% (8/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50